- Automations
- Calendly + Wave
AI-native automation
Automate work across
Calendly and
Wavewith Caddi AI Agents.
Connect Calendly and Wave: Create invoice in Wave when new event scheduled in Calendly. Teach Caddi the job once, the way you'd train someone new, and it runs end to end. No workflow builder.

Discover, automate and govern the work between Calendly and Wave
Caddi AI Agents find the repetitive handoffs between Calendly and Wave, learn them the way a new hire would, and run them for you, with every run on the record. No workflow builder, no code.
Discover repetitive work
across all your tools.
Train an AI agent to do the work
over a video call.
Govern every AI agent,
every decision.
Discover repetitive work
across all your tools.
Train an AI agent to do the work
over a video call.
Govern every AI agent,
every decision.
Discover repetitive work
across all your tools.
Train an AI agent to do the work
over a video call.
Govern every AI agent,
every decision.
What Caddi is and how it works
An AI teammate that runs your back-office loops.
- Doesn't break. Caddi reads intent, so when fields move or UIs change, your loop keeps running.
- Taught like a new hire. Walk Caddi through the work once. Tweak it later by chat, with no workflow builder to re-architect.
SOC 2 attested · Human-in-the-loop · Full audit trail · 150+ tools across legal, finance, and operations
Practical ways to use Calendly and Wave together
- 01
Create invoice in Wave when new event scheduled in Calendly.
Caddi watches Calendly for new event scheduled and create invoice in Wave. No copy-paste, no missed records.
- 02
Create one-off meeting in Calendly when invoice paid in Wave.
Caddi watches Wave for invoice paid and create one-off meeting in Calendly so the two systems stay in lockstep.
- 03
Record payment in Wave from Calendly events.
When event cancelled happens in Calendly, Caddi record payment in Wave with the right context attached.
Actions Caddi can take across Calendly and Wave
- Calendly
New event scheduled
Triggers when an invitee books a meeting.
- Calendly
Event cancelled
Triggers when a scheduled meeting is cancelled.
- Calendly
No-show recorded
Triggers when an invitee is marked as a no-show.
- Calendly
Create one-off meeting
Spin up a one-off meeting link with custom configuration.
- Calendly
Update invitee
Modify an existing invitee's details or registration.
WaveInvoice paid
Triggers when a Wave invoice is paid.
WaveNew customer
Triggers when a customer is added.
WaveInvoice overdue
Triggers when an invoice passes its due date.
WaveCreate invoice
Draft an invoice with line items.
WaveRecord payment
Mark an invoice paid.
WaveCreate transaction
Record an income or expense transaction.
Common questions
How does Caddi connect Calendly and Wave?
Calendly and Wave just run together. You teach Caddi the way you'd teach a new hire: walk it through how you use them today, with no workflow builder to wire up. Caddi turns that walkthrough into a verified loop and runs it against Calendly and Wave end-to-end.
Do I need engineering help?
No. Whoever does the work today walks Caddi through it on a call, the same way they'd train a new hire. Caddi builds the loop. No code, no IT ticket.
Is my data safe?
Yes. Caddi is SOC 2 attested. The AI watches and builds the automation, and once the loop ships it runs as deterministic code, repeatable and logged, with any model step scoped and reviewable.
Can Caddi connect Calendly and Wave to other tools too?
Yes. Most Caddi loops span 3–6 tools. Once the first Calendly + Wave loop is live, Caddi suggests other tools and other workflows to fold in.
How fast can it go live?
Typical first loops ship within a week of that first walkthrough. The Caddi team reviews every loop before it runs in production.
Ready to automate Calendly and Wave?
Drop your work email and we'll show you Caddi running end-to-end against Calendly, Wave, and the rest of your stack.
Or skip the demo: sign up free and build it yourself.






