- Automations
- CASEpeer + Jump
AI-native automation
Automate work across
CASEpeer and
Jumpwith Caddi AI Agents.
Connect CASEpeer and Jump: Fetch meeting summary in Jump when new case in CASEpeer. Teach Caddi the job once, the way you'd train someone new, and it runs end to end. No workflow builder.


Discover, automate and govern the work between CASEpeer and Jump
Caddi AI Agents find the repetitive handoffs between CASEpeer and Jump, learn them the way a new hire would, and run them for you, with every run on the record. No workflow builder, no code.
Discover repetitive work
across all your tools.
Train an AI agent to do the work
over a video call.
Govern every AI agent,
every decision.
Discover repetitive work
across all your tools.
Train an AI agent to do the work
over a video call.
Govern every AI agent,
every decision.
Discover repetitive work
across all your tools.
Train an AI agent to do the work
over a video call.
Govern every AI agent,
every decision.
What Caddi is and how it works
An AI teammate that runs your back-office loops.
- Doesn't break. Caddi reads intent, so when fields move or UIs change, your loop keeps running.
- Taught like a new hire. Walk Caddi through the work once. Tweak it later by chat, with no workflow builder to re-architect.
SOC 2 attested · Human-in-the-loop · Full audit trail · 150+ tools across legal, finance, and operations
Practical ways to use CASEpeer and Jump together
- 01
Fetch meeting summary in Jump when new case in CASEpeer.
Caddi watches CASEpeer for new case and fetch meeting summary in Jump. No copy-paste, no missed records.
- 02
Create case in CASEpeer when meeting summary ready in Jump.
Caddi watches Jump for meeting summary ready and create case in CASEpeer so the two systems stay in lockstep.
- 03
Draft follow-up email in Jump from CASEpeer events.
When case stage changed happens in CASEpeer, Caddi draft follow-up email in Jump with the right context attached.
Actions Caddi can take across CASEpeer and Jump
CASEpeerNew case
Triggers when a new case is created in CasePeer.
CASEpeerCase stage changed
Triggers when a case advances to a new stage.
CASEpeerNew intake
Triggers when a new lead enters the intake pipeline.
CASEpeerCreate case
Open a new CasePeer case with client, incident, and intake fields.
CASEpeerCreate contact
Add a contact (client, witness, opposing party) to a case.
CASEpeerAdd note
Log a timestamped note against a case.
CASEpeerUpdate case stage
Advance a case to the next stage with optional owner change.
JumpMeeting summary ready
Triggers when Jump finishes a meeting summary.
JumpAction item created
Triggers when Jump captures a follow-up task.
JumpClient fact captured
Triggers when Jump records a new or changed client detail.
JumpFetch meeting summary
Pull the summary, tasks and data points for a meeting.
JumpDraft follow-up email
Draft the client recap from the action items.
JumpSync to CRM
Push notes and facts to the connected CRM record.
Common questions
How does Caddi connect CASEpeer and Jump?
CASEpeer and Jump just run together. You teach Caddi the way you'd teach a new hire: walk it through how you use them today, with no workflow builder to wire up. Caddi turns that walkthrough into a verified loop and runs it against CASEpeer and Jump end-to-end.
Do I need engineering help?
No. Whoever does the work today walks Caddi through it on a call, the same way they'd train a new hire. Caddi builds the loop. No code, no IT ticket.
Is my data safe?
Yes. Caddi is SOC 2 attested. The AI watches and builds the automation, and once the loop ships it runs as deterministic code, repeatable and logged, with any model step scoped and reviewable.
Can Caddi connect CASEpeer and Jump to other tools too?
Yes. Most Caddi loops span 3–6 tools. Once the first CASEpeer + Jump loop is live, Caddi suggests other tools and other workflows to fold in.
How fast can it go live?
Typical first loops ship within a week of that first walkthrough. The Caddi team reviews every loop before it runs in production.
Ready to automate CASEpeer and Jump?
Drop your work email and we'll show you Caddi running end-to-end against CASEpeer, Jump, and the rest of your stack.
Or skip the demo: sign up free and build it yourself.






