- Automations
- MoneyGuidePro + Zoho CRM
AI-native automation
Automate work across
MoneyGuidePro and
Zoho CRMby teaching Caddi like a new hire.
Pick any number of tools and Caddi automates them end-to-end. No workflow builder. You teach it the job once, the way you'd train someone new.
Help me automate meeting note write-back in MoneyGuidePro and Zoho CRM. Caddi builds the loop and runs it.


See it on your stack
See Caddi run MoneyGuidePro and Zoho CRM together.
What Caddi is and how it works
An AI teammate that runs your back-office loops.
- Doesn't break. Caddi reads intent, so when fields move or UIs change, your loop keeps running.
- Taught like a new hire. Walk Caddi through the work once. Tweak it later by chat, with no workflow builder to re-architect.
SOC 2 attested · Human-in-the-loop · Full audit trail · 70+ tools across legal, finance, and operations
One continuous loop.
- 01Measure
Caddi watches how the work gets done today.
- 02Create
You teach it the job once. The loop ships.
- 03Improve
Caddi flags upgrades to existing loops and new automations to deploy.
Practical ways to use MoneyGuidePro and Zoho CRM together
- 01
Create lead in Zoho CRM when new client added in MoneyGuidePro.
Caddi watches MoneyGuidePro for new client added and create lead in Zoho CRM — no copy-paste, no missed records.
- 02
Create client in MoneyGuidePro when new lead in Zoho CRM.
Caddi watches Zoho CRM for new lead and create client in MoneyGuidePro so the two systems stay in lockstep.
- 03
Create deal in Zoho CRM from MoneyGuidePro events.
When plan updated happens in MoneyGuidePro, Caddi create deal in Zoho CRM with the right context attached.
Actions Caddi can take across MoneyGuidePro and Zoho CRM
MoneyGuideProNew client added
Triggers when a new household is added to MoneyGuidePro.
MoneyGuideProPlan updated
Triggers when a plan's inputs or scenarios change.
MoneyGuideProCreate client
Open a new MoneyGuidePro client with household details.
MoneyGuideProUpdate goals
Push new retirement, education, or insurance goals into a plan.
MoneyGuideProGenerate plan PDF
Render the latest plan as a client-ready PDF.
Zoho CRMNew lead
Triggers when a new lead is created.
Zoho CRMNew deal
Triggers when a new deal is created.
Zoho CRMModule record updated
Triggers when a record in any module is updated.
Zoho CRMCreate lead
Add a new lead with contact and qualification fields.
Zoho CRMCreate deal
Open a new deal with pipeline and amount.
Zoho CRMUpdate record
Modify fields on any module record.
Zoho CRMConvert lead
Convert a Zoho CRM lead into account, contact, and deal.
Common questions
How does Caddi connect MoneyGuidePro and Zoho CRM?
MoneyGuidePro and Zoho CRM just run together. You teach Caddi the way you'd teach a new hire: walk it through how you use them today, with no workflow builder to wire up. Caddi turns that walkthrough into a verified loop and runs it against MoneyGuidePro and Zoho CRM end-to-end.
Do I need engineering help?
No. Whoever does the work today walks Caddi through it on a call, the same way they'd train a new hire. Caddi builds the loop. No code, no IT ticket.
Is my data safe?
Yes. Caddi is SOC 2 attested. The AI watches and builds the automation, and once the loop ships it runs as deterministic code, repeatable and logged, with any model step scoped and reviewable.
Can Caddi connect MoneyGuidePro and Zoho CRM to other tools too?
Yes. Most Caddi loops span 3–6 tools. Once the first MoneyGuidePro + Zoho CRM loop is live, Caddi suggests other tools and other workflows to fold in.
How fast can it go live?
Typical first loops ship within a week of that first walkthrough. The Caddi team reviews every loop before it runs in production.
Ready to automate MoneyGuidePro and Zoho CRM?
Drop your work email and we'll show you Caddi running end-to-end against MoneyGuidePro, Zoho CRM, and the rest of your stack.
Or skip the demo: sign up free and build it yourself.




