- Automations
- Trello + Wealthbox
AI-native automation
Automate work across
Trello and
Wealthboxby teaching Caddi like a new hire.
Pick any number of tools and Caddi automates them end-to-end. No workflow builder. You teach it the job once, the way you'd train someone new.
Help me automate inbound email triage in Trello and Wealthbox. Caddi builds the loop and runs it.


See it on your stack
See Caddi run Trello and Wealthbox together.
What Caddi is and how it works
An AI teammate that runs your back-office loops.
- Doesn't break. Caddi reads intent, so when fields move or UIs change, your loop keeps running.
- Taught like a new hire. Walk Caddi through the work once. Tweak it later by chat, with no workflow builder to re-architect.
SOC 2 attested · Human-in-the-loop · Full audit trail · 70+ tools across legal, finance, and operations
One continuous loop.
- 01Measure
Caddi watches how the work gets done today.
- 02Create
You teach it the job once. The loop ships.
- 03Improve
Caddi flags upgrades to existing loops and new automations to deploy.
Practical ways to use Trello and Wealthbox together
- 01
Create contact in Wealthbox when new card in Trello.
Caddi watches Trello for new card and create contact in Wealthbox — no copy-paste, no missed records.
- 02
Create card in Trello when new contact in Wealthbox.
Caddi watches Wealthbox for new contact and create card in Trello so the two systems stay in lockstep.
- 03
Create task in Wealthbox from Trello events.
When card moved happens in Trello, Caddi create task in Wealthbox with the right context attached.
Actions Caddi can take across Trello and Wealthbox
TrelloNew card
Triggers when a new card is added to a list.
TrelloCard moved
Triggers when a card is moved to a different list.
TrelloCard archived
Triggers when a card is archived.
TrelloCreate card
Add a new card to a list with description and members.
TrelloMove card
Move a card between lists or boards.
TrelloAdd comment
Post a comment on a card.
TrelloAdd attachment
Attach a file or URL to a card.
WealthboxNew contact
Triggers when a new contact is added in Wealthbox.
WealthboxTask completed
Triggers when an advisor closes out a task.
WealthboxNew note added
Triggers when a note is logged against a contact.
WealthboxCreate contact
Add a new Wealthbox contact with full household details.
WealthboxCreate task
Schedule a follow-up task against a contact or household.
WealthboxAdd note
Log a meeting, call, or research note against a contact.
WealthboxAdd to workflow
Place a contact into a multi-step service workflow.
Common questions
How does Caddi connect Trello and Wealthbox?
Trello and Wealthbox just run together. You teach Caddi the way you'd teach a new hire: walk it through how you use them today, with no workflow builder to wire up. Caddi turns that walkthrough into a verified loop and runs it against Trello and Wealthbox end-to-end.
Do I need engineering help?
No. Whoever does the work today walks Caddi through it on a call, the same way they'd train a new hire. Caddi builds the loop. No code, no IT ticket.
Is my data safe?
Yes. Caddi is SOC 2 attested. The AI watches and builds the automation, and once the loop ships it runs as deterministic code, repeatable and logged, with any model step scoped and reviewable.
Can Caddi connect Trello and Wealthbox to other tools too?
Yes. Most Caddi loops span 3–6 tools. Once the first Trello + Wealthbox loop is live, Caddi suggests other tools and other workflows to fold in.
How fast can it go live?
Typical first loops ship within a week of that first walkthrough. The Caddi team reviews every loop before it runs in production.
Ready to automate Trello and Wealthbox?
Drop your work email and we'll show you Caddi running end-to-end against Trello, Wealthbox, and the rest of your stack.
Or skip the demo: sign up free and build it yourself.




