- Automations
- Google Sheets + Shopify
AI-native automation
Automate work across
Google Sheets and
Shopifyby teaching Caddi like a new hire.
Pick any number of tools and Caddi automates them end-to-end. No workflow builder. You teach it the job once, the way you'd train someone new.
Help me automate sync orders to accounting in Google Sheets and Shopify. Caddi builds the loop and runs it.


See it on your stack
See Caddi run Google Sheets and Shopify together.
What Caddi is and how it works
An AI teammate that runs your back-office loops.
- Doesn't break. Caddi reads intent, so when fields move or UIs change, your loop keeps running.
- Taught like a new hire. Walk Caddi through the work once. Tweak it later by chat, with no workflow builder to re-architect.
SOC 2 attested · Human-in-the-loop · Full audit trail · 70+ tools across legal, finance, and operations
One continuous loop.
- 01Measure
Caddi watches how the work gets done today.
- 02Create
You teach it the job once. The loop ships.
- 03Improve
Caddi flags upgrades to existing loops and new automations to deploy.
Practical ways to use Google Sheets and Shopify together
- 01
Keep Google Sheets and Shopify in lockstep.
Caddi listens for changes on either side and writes the matching update to the other — your team stops keeping two systems in sync by hand.
Actions Caddi can take across Google Sheets and Shopify
Google SheetsNew row
Triggers when a new row is added to a sheet.
Google SheetsRow updated
Triggers when an existing row is modified.
Google SheetsAdd row
Append a new row to a sheet.
Google SheetsUpdate row
Modify cells in an existing row.
Google SheetsFind row
Search a sheet by column value and return matching rows.
Google SheetsClear range
Empty a specified range of cells.
Common questions
How does Caddi connect Google Sheets and Shopify?
Google Sheets and Shopify just run together. You teach Caddi the way you'd teach a new hire: walk it through how you use them today, with no workflow builder to wire up. Caddi turns that walkthrough into a verified loop and runs it against Google Sheets and Shopify end-to-end.
Do I need engineering help?
No. Whoever does the work today walks Caddi through it on a call, the same way they'd train a new hire. Caddi builds the loop. No code, no IT ticket.
Is my data safe?
Yes. Caddi is SOC 2 attested. The AI watches and builds the automation, and once the loop ships it runs as deterministic code, repeatable and logged, with any model step scoped and reviewable.
Can Caddi connect Google Sheets and Shopify to other tools too?
Yes. Most Caddi loops span 3–6 tools. Once the first Google Sheets + Shopify loop is live, Caddi suggests other tools and other workflows to fold in.
How fast can it go live?
Typical first loops ship within a week of that first walkthrough. The Caddi team reviews every loop before it runs in production.
Ready to automate Google Sheets and Shopify?
Drop your work email and we'll show you Caddi running end-to-end against Google Sheets, Shopify, and the rest of your stack.
Or skip the demo: try it free for 14 days and build it yourself.




