- Automations
- Zendesk + Zoom
AI-native automation
Automate work across
Zendesk and
Zoomby teaching Caddi like a new hire.
Pick any number of tools and Caddi automates them end-to-end. No workflow builder. You teach it the job once, the way you'd train someone new.
Help me automate meeting note write-back in Zendesk and Zoom. Caddi builds the loop and runs it.


See it on your stack
See Caddi run Zendesk and Zoom together.
What Caddi is and how it works
An AI teammate that runs your back-office loops.
- Doesn't break. Caddi reads intent, so when fields move or UIs change, your loop keeps running.
- Taught like a new hire. Walk Caddi through the work once. Tweak it later by chat, with no workflow builder to re-architect.
SOC 2 attested · Human-in-the-loop · Full audit trail · 70+ tools across legal, finance, and operations
One continuous loop.
- 01Measure
Caddi watches how the work gets done today.
- 02Create
You teach it the job once. The loop ships.
- 03Improve
Caddi flags upgrades to existing loops and new automations to deploy.
Practical ways to use Zendesk and Zoom together
- 01
Create meeting in Zoom when new ticket in Zendesk.
Caddi watches Zendesk for new ticket and create meeting in Zoom — no copy-paste, no missed records.
- 02
Create ticket in Zendesk when new meeting created in Zoom.
Caddi watches Zoom for new meeting created and create ticket in Zendesk so the two systems stay in lockstep.
- 03
Create webinar in Zoom from Zendesk events.
When ticket status changed happens in Zendesk, Caddi create webinar in Zoom with the right context attached.
Actions Caddi can take across Zendesk and Zoom
ZendeskNew ticket
Triggers when a new ticket is created.
ZendeskTicket status changed
Triggers when a ticket's status changes.
ZendeskNew comment
Triggers when a new comment is added to a ticket.
ZendeskCreate ticket
Open a new Zendesk ticket with subject, priority, and assignee.
ZendeskUpdate ticket
Modify an existing ticket's status, priority, or assignee.
ZendeskAdd comment
Post a public or internal comment on a ticket.
ZoomNew meeting created
Triggers when a new meeting is scheduled.
ZoomMeeting ended
Triggers when a meeting wraps up.
ZoomNew recording ready
Triggers when a cloud recording finishes processing.
ZoomCreate meeting
Schedule a new Zoom meeting with custom settings.
ZoomCreate webinar
Schedule a new Zoom webinar with registrants.
ZoomUpdate meeting
Modify an existing meeting's time or settings.
Common questions
How does Caddi connect Zendesk and Zoom?
Zendesk and Zoom just run together. You teach Caddi the way you'd teach a new hire: walk it through how you use them today, with no workflow builder to wire up. Caddi turns that walkthrough into a verified loop and runs it against Zendesk and Zoom end-to-end.
Do I need engineering help?
No. Whoever does the work today walks Caddi through it on a call, the same way they'd train a new hire. Caddi builds the loop. No code, no IT ticket.
Is my data safe?
Yes. Caddi is SOC 2 attested. The AI watches and builds the automation, and once the loop ships it runs as deterministic code, repeatable and logged, with any model step scoped and reviewable.
Can Caddi connect Zendesk and Zoom to other tools too?
Yes. Most Caddi loops span 3–6 tools. Once the first Zendesk + Zoom loop is live, Caddi suggests other tools and other workflows to fold in.
How fast can it go live?
Typical first loops ship within a week of that first walkthrough. The Caddi team reviews every loop before it runs in production.
Ready to automate Zendesk and Zoom?
Drop your work email and we'll show you Caddi running end-to-end against Zendesk, Zoom, and the rest of your stack.
Or skip the demo: sign up free and build it yourself.




